Serie HS para la automatización de laboratorio de comprobación

NETSCOUT Solutions for Your Multi-Purpose Test Lab Needs

Automate your lab with speeds up to 100GbE, plus the ultimate in protocol, media type, and interface flexibility.

High Speed Solutions Designed for Test Labs

With the HS-3200 for Test Lab Automation, you can automate your lab with speeds up to 100GbE. And it supports all your different media types – including Multimode and Single Mode, and DAC and AOC, all in a single chassis that integrates seamlessly into your test environment.

Key Features of the HS-3200 for Test Lab Automation

  • Support for up to 100G Ethernet (including 10, 25, 40, and 50GbE)
  • Single Mode Fiber, Multimode Fiber, DAC, and AOC Support
  • Configurable on a per port basis
  • Cero impacto en el tráfico de comprobación

With 32 QSFP28 ports, the HS-3200 can operate with a mix of 10, 25 40, 50, and 100GbE ports, with up to 32 ports of 40 or 100GbE, or 64 ports of 10, 25, or 50GbE – all in a single 1 rack unit chassis.

Gestión

HS 3200 for Test Lab Automation

The HS-3200 is controlled by NETSCOUT’s TestStream Management Software, so it will seamlessly integrate with the rest of your existing test lab environment.

Productos en los que puede confiar

NETSCOUT comprende los retos que enfrentan los profesionales del laboratorio de comprobación para mantener los complejos ambientes de laboratorio de comprobación de alto rendimiento de hoy. Let us show you how HS-3200 Series for Test Lab Automation can help enable improved efficiency, speed, and performance of your test lab.

Características destacadas
  • Flexible Multi-Speed Support: With 32 QSFP28 ports, the HS-3200 can operate with a mix of 10, 25 40, 50, and 100GbE ports, with up to 32 ports of 40 or 100GbE, or 64 ports of 10, 25, or 50GbE – all in a single 1 rack unit chassis.

  • Support for Multiple Media Types: Delivers flexibility to handle Single Mode Fiber and Multimode Fiber in the same chassis. The HS-3200 series also provides support for DAC, and AOC.

  • Centralized Software Support: Because the HS-3200 is controlled by NETSCOUT’s TestStream Management Software, it will seamlessly integrate with the rest of your existing test lab environment.

The HS-3200 delivers the ultimate in flexibility, enabling you to automate your test lab.

  • Vista rápida
  • Ficha técnica
  • Informe sobre soluciones
  • Documentos técnicos

Soluciones de optimización de comprobación

Más información

Soluciones de optimización de comprobación

Más información

Soluciones de optimización de comprobación

Más información

Soluciones de optimización de comprobación

Más información

Serie nGenius 3900 para la automatización de laboratorio de comprobación

Más información

Implementación de automatización del laboratorio de comprobación

Más información

Implementación de laboratorios de comprobación de alto rendimiento

Más información

Implementación de laboratorios de pruebas cibernéticos y de seguridad

Más información

Implementación del laboratorio como un servicio (LaaS)

Más información

Automatización de la infraestructura de laboratorios para reducir los costos

“Automatización de comprobación” es un término que ya se usa con frecuencia en las empresas de aplicaciones y servicios en la nube. Las aplicaciones de software como servicio (SaaS) y basadas en la nube dominan el panorama del desarrollo de productos en los mercados B2B y B2C. La automatización de comprobación en forma de una regresión continua de estas aplicaciones se ha convertido en una práctica muy utilizada en ambientes de Dev Ops con base en contenedores y metodología ÁGIL.

Descargar PDF